Opening Minds, Bridging Differences, Living Jewish Values.

Faculty Directory

Constituent

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 270 constituents

Shmuel Afek

Titles: HS Social Studies Teacher

Elena Albanese

Titles: EC/LS Physical Education

Bonnie Altman

Titles: HS Psychologist

Jennifer Altman

Titles: 8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Maya Amir

Titles: Admin. Assist. to EC/LS Director of Judaic Studies & Judaic Studies Programming Director

Joseph Ancowitz

Titles: MS Music Teacher

David Andersson

Titles: Technology Support, 30 WEA

Deborah Anstandig

Titles: MS JS Teacher

Emily Arnstein

Titles: MS Psychologist

Lea Ashear

Titles: EC Resource Teacher

Rhonda Avner

Titles: Nurse

Mazal Badiev

Titles: Temp. Full Time Assistant Hebrew Teacher

Shoshana Balk

Titles: MS Judaic Studies Teacher

Elena Bar Lev

Titles: Temporary Hebrew Teacher

Aliza Barth

Titles: Comptroller

Leehee Baruch

Titles: LS Hebrew Learning Specialist

Marni Benichou

Titles: LS Teacher, 2-607

Rimma Berenshtein

Titles: HS Hebrew Language

Naomi Bergman

Titles: HS Science Teacher

Shula Bergman-Harnoy

Titles: EC Teacher, PK-304

Naomi Bloch-Schartz

Titles: LS Assistant Music Teacher

Aaron Boalick

Titles: HS Spanish Teacher

Kristina Boyd

Titles: Human Resources Manager

Cochava Branigan

Titles: EC Teacher, K-312

Dina Bray

Titles: EC/LS Librarian

Jennifer Brenner

Titles: HS Learning Specialist

Spencer Brodie

Titles: LS Teacher, 5-709

Jordan Brodsky

Titles: LS Teacher

Aviva Bukiet

Titles: HS Math Teacher

Mary Beth Burns

Titles: LS Computer Teacher

Alex Cartagena

Titles: Assistant Facilities Manager

Yosi Cirlin

Titles: MS Judaic Studies Teacher

Kathleen Civetta

Titles: HS Biology Teacher

Janine Clayton

Titles: LS Science Teacher

Celine Clerfeuille

Titles: HS French Teacher (Department Head)

Jan Cohen

Titles: MS Math Teacher

Lisa Cohen

Titles: HS Social Studies Teacher (Department Head)

Naomi Cohen

Titles: EC/LS Music Teacher

Shay Cohen

Titles: LS JS Learning Specialist

Shevon Collins

Titles: MS Physical Education

Osnat Cudkevich

Titles: LS Teacher

Whittnie Daniels

Titles: Swing Teacher for grades 2,3 and 4

Austin Davis

Titles: HS English Language and Literature Teacher

Ethan Davis

Titles: EC/LS Physical Education

Aminta Dawson

Titles: Administrative Assistant to the Facilities Manager

Mrs. Nava Dayan

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 5-708

Dorothy Denburg

Titles: HS Director of College Counseling

Alina Dezent

Titles: LS/MS ESL/General Studies Specialist

Ariela Dubler

Titles: Head of School

Moran Dublet

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 2-606

Rabbi Anne Ebersman

Titles: EC/LS JS Programming Director

Tal Engler Ben Shimol

Titles: LS Judaic Studies Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Entin

Titles: EC/LS Librarian

Stephanie Entin-Wald

Titles: EC/LS Librarian

Lea Epstein

Titles: Administrative Assistant to the Head of School and After School Coordinator

Rachel Ernst

Titles: MS Assistant Science Teacher

Joseph Eskin

Titles: HS Social Studies Teacher

Ruth Satinover Fagen

Titles: HS Limudei Qodesh Teacher Dept. Chair/Interim Hebrew Lang. Dept. Chair

Sigal Fanning

Titles: LS Hebrew and Judaic Studies Teacher

Farah Farhadian

Titles: HS Math Teacher

Doni Farkovits

Titles: Director of Technology

Maxine Feldman

Titles: Art Coordinator/EC/LS Art Teacher

Rachael Ferreira

Titles: HS Math Teacher

Raina Fieland

Titles: 30 WEA Receptionist & Assist. to The Transportation Coordin.

Batsheva Flombaum

Titles: MS JS Teacher

Joshua Flug

Titles: LS Physical Education

Jennifer Fraenkel

Titles: LS Maternity Leave Replacement - Math Specialist

Jenny Fragner

Titles: EC Teacher, K-310

David M. Frankle

Titles: MS 6th Grade Science Teacher

Rachel Friedman

Titles: LS Speech and Language Specialist

Talia Fromm

Titles: EC/LS Physical Education

Chana Futterman

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 5-709

Kathleen Gable

Titles: Nurse

Reli Gal

Titles: HS Hebrew Language

Barbara Garcia

Titles: Accounts Payable/Purchasing Manager

Jacob Garmaise

Titles: MS JS Tefillah Coord./Teacher

Janet Gat

Titles: EC Hebrew Learning Specialist

John Gatti

Titles: HS Visual Arts Teacher

Ned Ginsburg

Titles: HS Music Teacher

Gabriel Godin

Titles: Director of Communications

Nina Goodman

Titles: LS Academic Support Coordinator

Jon Greenberg

Titles: HS Science Teacher

Jessica Gribetz

Titles: HS Assistant Head

Rotem Guaron

Titles: MS Hebrew Language

Medha Gupta

Titles: HS Technology Support

Allison Gurman

Titles: HS Coordinator

Jonathan Gutterman

Titles: LS Teacher

Carl Haber

Titles: HS Machar Fellow

Dori Haberman

Titles: Nurse

Rachelle Haddad

Titles: MS Math Teacher

Merav Hagler

Titles: EC Teacher

Isidore Halberstam

Titles: HS Part Time Math Teacher

Janet Hartman

Titles: LS Teacher, 2-604

Nicole Hartung

Titles: EC Teacher, N-309

Lilly (Lea) Hayat

Titles: LS Judaic Studies Teacher

Abe Hendin

Titles: Database Administrator

Abe Hendin

Titles: Database Administrator

Inbal Hever

Titles: MS Hebrew Teacher

Irit Hirsch

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 3-603

Meredith Hirsh

Titles: LS Teacher, 3-703
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 270 constituents