Opening Minds, Bridging Differences, Living Jewish Values.

Faculty Directory

Constituent

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 253 constituents

Shmuel Afek

Titles: HS Social Studies Teacher

Elena Albanese

Titles: EC/LS Physical Education

Bonnie Altman

Titles: HS Psychologist

Jennifer Altman

Titles: 8th Grade Humanities Teacher

Maya Amir

Titles: Admin. Assist. to EC/LS Director of Judaic Studies & Judaic Studies Programming Director

Elana Anderson

Titles: HS English Teacher

David Andersson

Titles: Technology Support, 30 WEA

Deborah Anstandig

Titles: MS JS Teacher

Danielle Arfe

Titles: Early Childhood Teacher

Emily Arnstein

Titles: MS Psychologist

Lea Ashear

Titles: EC Resource Teacher

Liat Avital

Titles: Middle School Teacher

Rhonda Avner

Titles: Nurse

Shoshana Balk

Titles: MS Judaic Studies Teacher

Aliza Barth

Titles: Comptroller

Pesya Bassal-Altman

Titles: High School Teacher

Marni Benichou

Titles: LS Teacher, 2-607

Naomi Bergman

Titles: HS Science Teacher

Shula Bergman-Harnoy

Titles: EC Teacher, PK-304

Dan Bloch

Titles: Middle School Teacher

Naomi Bloch-Schartz

Titles: EC/LS Music Teacher

Kristina Boyd

Titles: Human Resources Manager

Cochava Branigan

Titles: EC Teacher, K-312

Jennifer Brenner

Titles: HS Learning Specialist

Spencer Brodie

Titles: LS Teacher, 5-709

Aviva Bukiet

Titles: HS Math Teacher

Mary Beth Burns

Titles: LS Computer Teacher

Alex Cartagena

Titles: Assistant Facilities Manager

Camilo Castro

Titles: High School Teacher

Yosi Cirlin

Titles: MS Judaic Studies Teacher

Kathleen Civetta

Titles: HS Biology Teacher

Janine Clayton

Titles: LS Science Teacher

Celine Clerfeuille

Titles: HS French Teacher (Department Head)

Lisa Cohen

Titles: HS Social Studies Teacher (Department Head)

Mrs. Lital Cohen

Titles: Middle School Teacher

Naomi Cohen

Titles: EC/LS Music Teacher

Peter Cohen

Titles: Assistant Middle School Teacher

Shay Cohen

Titles: LS JS Learning Specialist

Shevon Collins

Titles: MS Physical Education

Osnat Cudkevich

Titles: LS Teacher

Mitch Daar

Titles: Middle School Associate Head and Math Teacher

Austin Davis

Titles: High School Teacher and 11th Grade Dean

Ethan Davis

Titles: EC/LS Physical Education

Mrs. Nava Dayan

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 5-708

Dorothy Denburg

Titles: HS Director of College Counseling

Alina Dezent

Titles: LS/MS ESL/General Studies Specialist

Ariela Dubler

Titles: Head of School

Rabbi Anne Ebersman

Titles: EC/LS JS Programming Director

Tal Engler Ben Shimol

Titles: LS Judaic Studies Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Entin

Titles: EC/LS Librarian

Rachel Ernst

Titles: MS Assistant Science Teacher

Joseph Eskin

Titles: HS Social Studies Teacher

Ruth Satinover Fagen

Titles: HS Limudei Qodesh Teacher Dept. Chair/Interim Hebrew Lang. Dept. Chair

Farah Farhadian

Titles: HS Math Teacher

Doni Farkovits

Titles: Director of Technology

Maxine Feldman

Titles: Art Coordinator/EC/LS Art Teacher

Kari Fessler

Titles: Middle School Learning Specialist

Raina Fieland

Titles: 30 WEA Receptionist & Assist. to The Transportation Coordin.

Batsheva Flombaum

Titles: MS JS Teacher

Joshua Flug

Titles: LS Physical Education

Jennifer Fraenkel

Titles: Lower School Teacher

Jenny Fragner

Titles: EC Teacher, K-310

David M. Frankle

Titles: MS 6th Grade Science Teacher

Rachel Friedman

Titles: LS Speech and Language Specialist

Talia Fromm

Titles: EC/LS Physical Education

Chana Futterman

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 5-709

Kathleen Gable

Titles: Nurse

Reli Gal

Titles: HS Hebrew Language

Barbara Garcia

Titles: Accounts Payable/Purchasing Manager

Jacob Garmaise

Titles: MS JS Tefillah Coord./Teacher

Janet Gat

Titles: EC Hebrew Learning Specialist

John Gatti

Titles: HS Visual Arts Teacher

Jenna Genger

Titles: Early Childhood Administrative Assistant

Yasmin Gidoni

Titles: Middle School Teacher

Ned Ginsburg

Titles: HS Music Teacher

Gabriel Godin

Titles: Director of Communications

Naomi Gold

Titles: Middle School Teacher

Nina Goodman

Titles: LS Academic Support Coordinator

Alyssa Gottesman

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher

Ahuva Graber

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Head of School

Jon Greenberg

Titles: HS Science Teacher

Jessica Gribetz

Titles: HS Assistant Head

Eric (Joe) Griminger

Titles: Lower School Substitute Teacher

Medha Gupta

Titles: HS Technology Support

Carl Haber

Titles: HS Machar Fellow

Dori Haberman

Titles: Nurse

Merav Hagler

Titles: EC Teacher

Hadar Haika

Titles: Early Childhood Teacher

Janet Hartman

Titles: LS Teacher, 2-604

Nicole Hartung

Titles: EC Teacher, N-309

Lilly (Lea) Hayat

Titles: LS Judaic Studies Teacher

Abe Hendin

Titles: Database Administrator

Irit Hirsch

Titles: LS JS Teacher, 3-603

Becky Hirschfield

Titles: High School Learning Specialist

Meredith Hirsh

Titles: LS Teacher, 3-703

Janet Andron Hoffman

Titles: EC Social Worker, Grades N-K

Yossi Hoffman

Titles: Technology Integrator

Linda Holof-Saposh

Titles: Assistant Head of School

Ema Horovitz

Titles: HS Hebrew Language

Emma Jacobson

Titles: Lower School Teacher
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 253 constituents